Myplaycity.Com - Info myplaycity.com

myplaycity.com receives about 98,500 unique visitors and 238,370 (2.42 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $525.06/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $315,526.99. According to Alexa Traffic Rank myplaycity.com is ranked number 4,916 in the world and 0.0197% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Chantilly, VA, 20151, United States and links to network IP address 184.173.181.49. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - myplaycity.com

Download Free Games - only free full versions of premium PC games. No time limits. Get a new free game daily! Download free Puzzle, Racing, Match 3, Hidden Objects games.
How did myplaycity.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is myplaycity.com?

98.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
98,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,955,000
Pages per Visit:
2.42
Daily Pageviews:
238,370
Alexa Rank:
4,916 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0197%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 12.6%11.2%2522
Indonesia 7.8%5.7%843
Egypt 7.3%6.0%623
Algeria 6.1%5.2%347
Sudan 3.8%2.3%364
United States 3.3%4.7%20013
Pakistan 2.8%2.8%1320
Italy 2.7%6.1%3230
Germany 2.3%4.7%6488
Iran 2.0%1.7%4544
Brazil 1.9%1.8%6077
France 1.8%3.3%6537
Venezuela 1.7%1.3%1283
Argentina 1.6%1.6%2206
South Africa 1.5%1.7%2028
Saudi Arabia 1.4%1.3%2422
Nigeria 1.3%0.8%2332
Malaysia 1.3%1.6%1947
Mexico 1.3%1.0%5294
Greece 1.2%0.9%2891
Tunisia 1.2%1.2%600
Libya 1.2%1.0%599
Bangladesh 1.1%0.8%1521
Morocco 1.1%0.8%1217
Angola 1.0%0.8%3300
Chile 1.0%0.9%1795
Spain 1.0%4.5%6695
Austria 0.9%0.5%3509
Sri Lanka 0.9%0.9%829
Madagascar 0.8%0.6%221
Syrian Arab Republic 0.8%0.4%803
United Kingdom 0.8%1.2%15313
Serbia 0.8%0.5%1123
Australia 0.8%0.7%6986
Philippines 0.7%0.6%2817
Colombia 0.6%0.8%2975
Iraq 0.6%0.4%897
Thailand 0.6%0.5%4902
Romania 0.6%0.7%4038
Canada 0.5%0.4%16136
Belgium 0.5%0.5%5456
Cameroon 0.5%0.4%610
Croatia 0.5%0.6%1162
Slovakia 0.5%0.4%2815

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
start.myplaycity.com
52.91%31.77%1.58
myplaycity.com
39.92%60.41%3.98
home.myplaycity.com
5.66%3.09%1.4
my.myplaycity.com
3.99%2.60%1.7
gametab.myplaycity.com
2.91%1.96%1.8
files.myplaycity.com
0.26%0.16%1.6
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush myplaycity.com
Domain:
  myplaycity.com
Rank:
  52,359
Organic Keywords:
  57,217
Organic Traffic:
  30,079
Organic Cost:
  $12,316.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,976
Total Backlinks:
  50,285
Follow Links:
  34,422
Nofollow Links:
  15,863
Referring Domains:
  1,350
Referring IPs:
  1,472

How socially engaged is myplaycity.com?

Facebook:
  6,389
Google +:
  3,992
Linkedin:
  19
Stumbles:
  408
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much myplaycity.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$525.06
Monthly Revenue:
$15,751.80
Yearly Revenue:
$191,646.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 11,203$128.50
Germany 11,203$54.11
Italy 14,541$50.75
India 26,697$42.72
France 7,866$36.97
South Africa 4,052$17.87
United Kingdom 2,860$17.82
Indonesia 13,587$16.71
Australia 1,669$12.56
Spain 10,727$11.91
Egypt 14,302$11.58
Malaysia 3,814$11.56
Algeria 12,395$11.16
Brazil 4,291$7.59
Pakistan 6,674$7.07
Canada 953$6.68
Saudi Arabia 3,099$6.26
Belgium 1,192$5.88
Angola 1,907$5.09
Nigeria 1,907$5.00
Iran 4,052$4.70
Argentina 3,814$4.54
Austria 1,192$3.87
Greece 2,145$3.86
Thailand 1,192$2.98
Tunisia 2,860$2.63
Bangladesh 1,907$2.56
Colombia 1,907$2.54
Philippines 1,430$2.32
Mexico 2,384$2.31
Sudan 5,483$2.25
Chile 2,145$2.19
Madagascar 1,430$2.16
Libya 2,384$2.10
Venezuela 3,099$2.08
Romania 1,669$1.97
Slovakia 953$1.90
Syrian Arab Republic 953$1.89
Sri Lanka 2,145$1.87
Croatia 1,430$1.80
Iraq 953$1.67
Morocco 1,907$1.11
Serbia 1,192$1.08
Cameroon 953$0.91

How much money do myplaycity.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$96.74
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,902.17
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$35,309.76
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
36,814
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,104,416
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
13,437,060
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,017$23.13
Germany 3,249$15.69
India 7,475$11.96
Indonesia 7,881$9.69
Italy 2,472$8.63
France 865$4.07
United Kingdom 458$2.85
Australia 334$2.51
Pakistan 2,136$2.26
Spain 2,038$2.26
Canada 238$1.67
Greece 837$1.51
Saudi Arabia 651$1.31
Austria 310$1.01
Malaysia 305$0.92
Iran 648$0.75
Belgium 143$0.71
Argentina 534$0.64
Egypt 715$0.58
Algeria 620$0.56
Brazil 257$0.46
Romania 350$0.41
Croatia 315$0.40
South Africa 81$0.36
Syrian Arab Republic 153$0.30
Chile 279$0.28
Mexico 215$0.21
Colombia 153$0.20
Serbia 203$0.18
Thailand 72$0.18
Slovakia 86$0.17
Philippines 100$0.16
Iraq 76$0.13
Angola 38$0.10
Nigeria 38$0.10
Venezuela 93$0.06
Tunisia 57$0.05
Bangladesh 38$0.05
Sudan 110$0.04
Madagascar 29$0.04
Libya 48$0.04
Sri Lanka 43$0.04
Morocco 38$0.02
Cameroon 19$0.02

How much is myplaycity.com worth?

Website Value:
$315,526.99

Where is myplaycity.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
184.173.181.49
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Chantilly
VA
20151
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 184.173.181.49

How fast does myplaycity.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1575 ms) 55 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://applosorium.com/api/img/11773_AppLift.png (expiration not specified)
http://applosorium.com/api/img/19817_AppLift.png (expiration not specified)
http://applosorium.com/api/img/2434_AppLift.png (expiration not specified)
http://applosorium.com/api/img/28101_AppLift.png (expiration not specified)
http://applosorium.com/api/img/35015_AppLift.png (expiration not specified)
http://applosorium.com/api/img/38556_AppLift.png (expiration not specified)
http://applosorium.com/api/img/40780_AppLift.png (expiration not specified)
http://applosorium.com/api/img/41016_AppLift.png (expiration not specified)
http://applosorium.com/api/img/42860_AppLift.png (expiration not specified)
http://applosorium.com/api/img/44998_AppLift.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/css/m1_m2/common.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/css/m1_m2/games.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/ajax-loader.gif (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/flags/flag_en.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/flags/flag_es.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/flags/flag_fr.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg/colorboom.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg/fox-n-roll-pro.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg/frog-flash.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg/indie-cannon-lp.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg/puzzletag.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg/sean-the-miner.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg/skeleton-launcher-2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg/sokoban.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg/western-mahjong.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg/zombie-launcher2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/10-talismans.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/100-golf-balls.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/123pandas.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/ale-or-gold.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/animal-puzzle.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/asian-riddles.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/astrodigger.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/ballooner-lp.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/ballooner.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/bavarian-strudel.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/bluebox2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/bob-the-robber.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/bristlies-2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/bubblegame.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/candy-zuma.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/click-battle-madness.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/colortracton.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/cooking.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/cyclop-physics-lp.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/cyclop-physics.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/dangerous-treasures.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/darwinism.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/dino-rage.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/dont-touch-the-hook.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/dragon-climb.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/fail-circle.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/fancy.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/fanged-fun-lp.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/farm-alarm.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/farm-frenzy-2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/flappy-nerd.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/flappy-ufo.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/fluffy-rescue-2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/fluffy-rescue.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/foxnroll-players-pack.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/gem-legends.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/gemollection-2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/gemollection.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/gentleman-rescue-2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/get-the-weight.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/grand-dot-2048.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/haunted-halloween.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/hell-on-duty.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/hide-caesar-2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/hide-caesar.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/honey-bee-lines.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/hunter-willie.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/indie-cannon.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/jetpack-escape.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/jumping-light.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/jumping-snail.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/mahjong-world-contest.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/meow-dress-up.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/mysterious_treasures.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/mystery-temple.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/nature-strikes-back.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/princess-kisses.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/rabbit-launcher.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/ragdoll2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/red-green-2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/red-green.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/save-planet.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/scary-path.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/silly-bombs.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/soul-shift.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/steelstory.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/strike-solitaire.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/sumo-up.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/tap-the-candy.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/tap-them-all.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/the-biggest-christmas-tree.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/tictactoe.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/toy-defense.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/treasures-of-montezuma-2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/true-hero.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/unfreeze.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/vampire-cannon.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/vampirizer.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/vehicles-2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/vehicles.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/web-of-love.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/werebox-2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/werebox.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/game/icons_jpg_256/winter-zombie-launcher.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/i_header_menu.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/i_search.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/logo_small.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/menu/i_contact_us.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/menu/i_cursor.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/menu/i_featured_games.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/menu/i_full_site.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/menu/i_install_games.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/menu/i_new_games.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/menu/i_recently_played.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/js/lib/jquery.cookie.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/js/lib/jquery.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/js/m1_m2/common.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/js/m1_m2/games.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.myplaycity.com/static/js/metrics.js (expiration not specified)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://myplaycity.com/
http://www.myplaycity.com/
https://www.myplaycity.com/
http://m.myplaycity.com/

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 350.9KiB (86% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://applosorium.com/api/img/2434_AppLift.png could save 223.4KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://applosorium.com/api/img/11773_AppLift.png could save 65.1KiB (89% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://applosorium.com/api/img/19817_AppLift.png could save 49.6KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing http://applosorium.com/api/img/44998_AppLift.png could save 2.2KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/menu/i_install_games.png could save 1.1KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/menu/i_contact_us.png could save 1.1KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/i_search.png could save 1KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/menu/i_full_site.png could save 945B (65% reduction).
Compressing http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/i_header_menu.png could save 924B (89% reduction).
Compressing http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/menu/i_cursor.png could save 895B (78% reduction).
Compressing http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/menu/i_featured_games.png could save 854B (39% reduction).
Compressing http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/menu/i_recently_played.png could save 834B (38% reduction).
Compressing http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/menu/i_new_games.png could save 833B (34% reduction).
Compressing http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/flags/flag_fr.png could save 785B (64% reduction).
Compressing http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/flags/flag_es.png could save 722B (55% reduction).
Compressing http://m.myplaycity.com/static/images/m1_m2/flags/flag_en.png could save 704B (51% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 152.4KiB (74% reduction).

Compressing http://m.myplaycity.com/ could save 70.4KiB (88% reduction).
Compressing http://m.myplaycity.com/static/js/lib/jquery.min.js could save 58.6KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://m.myplaycity.com/static/css/m1_m2/common.css could save 10.1KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://m.myplaycity.com/static/js/metrics.js could save 6.3KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://m.myplaycity.com/static/css/m1_m2/games.css could save 3KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://m.myplaycity.com/static/js/lib/jquery.cookie.js could save 1.8KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://m.myplaycity.com/static/js/m1_m2/common.js could save 1.4KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://m.myplaycity.com/static/js/m1_m2/games.js could save 766B (56% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.myplaycity.com/static/css/m1_m2/common.css

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.47 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.4KiB (29% reduction).

Minifying http://m.myplaycity.com/static/js/metrics.js could save 2KiB (23% reduction).
Minifying http://m.myplaycity.com/static/js/lib/jquery.cookie.js could save 1.4KiB (45% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.1KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying http://m.myplaycity.com/static/css/m1_m2/common.css could save 2.4KiB (19% reduction).
Minifying http://m.myplaycity.com/static/css/m1_m2/games.css could save 755B (20% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 3 other tap targets .
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  84
Vendor reliability:
  84
Privacy:
  84
Child safety:
  84

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

myplaycity.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.myplaycity.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: GlobalSign Domain Validation CA - SHA256 - G2
Valid from: Apr 20 16:02:01 2017 GMT
Valid until: Apr 19 14:49:07 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

myplaycity.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to myplaycity.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.6.3
Date: Wed, 24 May 2017 03:26:04 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.45
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=5g35t0vdfo5s9gtutke66qi845; path=/
Expires: Wed, 24 May 2017 04:26:04 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-Control: must-revalidate
Cache-Control: stale-if-error=14400

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mx.yandex.net 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.softlayer.com
Rname support.softlayer.com
Serial Number 2018011000
Refresh 7200
Retry 600
Expire 1728000
Minimum TTL 0
A 184.173.181.49 3598
NS ns1.softlayer.com 3598
NS ns2.softlayer.com 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-05-18
Domain Age:
12 years 7 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: MYPLAYCITY.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Aleksandr Rodichev
Registrant Organization: MyPlayCity, Inc.
Name Server: NS1.SOFTLAYER.COM
Name Server: NS2.SOFTLAYER.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=MYPLAYCITY.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MYPLAYCITY.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.SOFTLAYER.COM
Name Server: NS2.SOFTLAYER.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 29-dec-2016
Creation Date: 18-may-2005
Expiration Date: 18-may-2022

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 24 May 2017 03:25:57 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

cielohermosa.tumblr.com
1 secs
geq.com.br
8 secs
demo.yoyow.org
10 secs
olpair.com
11 secs
gepson.tmall.com
39 secs
amazon.ca.tumblr.com
1 min
takatafera.tumblr.com
1 min
olinet.biz
1 min
bbd.com.my
1 min
jazz-news.com
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
myplaycity.com widget